Welcome to Ibstock & District Pool League Official Website

 

 

SINGLES K.O - PRELIM ROUND

 

Tuesday 17th July

A.LAIN RISING SUN A

V

J.SQUIRES ITCC A

C.FIELDER QUEEN BEE

V

S.COLE NVSSC LIONS

A.ROBOTHAM THREE TUNS A

V

J.SPERRY ITCC BULLS

P.MCROBIE ITCC BULLS

V

P.GAMBLE ITCC A

G.SMITH WAGGON MWF

V

L.EDWARDS ST GILES B

G.POWNEY WAGGON

V

D.ROBINSON RISING SUN STAGGS

E.SMITH ST GILES B

V

S.TYERS ITCC A

L.BOURNE WAGGON

V

M.LEESON NVSSC WANDERERS UTD

W.WHITFIELD JUBILEE FOXES

V

K.CHALLIS ST GILES B

A.KIRK ITCC BULLS

V

S.KING LADY JANE OUTCASTS

N.COSTELLO ODDHOUSE A

V

G.BAILISS WHIMSEY SHADOWS

J.SADDINGTON ITCC A

V

J.HALLAM JUBILEE SWANS

REST HAVE BYES

GAMES MAY BE ARRANGED TO BE PLAYED BEFORE BUT NOT AFTER THIS DATE PLEASE

BEST OF 5 FRAMES SPIN FOR BREAK 1ST AND LAST FRAME IF 3-3
RESULTS IN STRAIGHT AFTER MATCH PLEASE
NO RESULT RECEIVED BOTH PLAYERS ELIMINATED

 

DOUBLES K.O - ROUND ONE

 

Tuesday 21st August

N.Costello & D.Edwards Oddhouse A

V

J.Hallam & W.Hammond Jubilee Swans

E Smith & M.Edwards Red Lion

V

L.Edwards & A.Blackwell St Giles B

B.Rood & R.Pratt Jubilee Foxes

V

P.Smith & D.Gray Boot 

L Gretton & A Horrobin, Oddhouse

V

R.Hudson & L.Thornley The Gate

P.Davies & G.Poyser Jubilee Foxes 

V

D.Ison & C.Smith NVSSC Wanderers utd

L.Bourne & J.Finch Waggon

V

C.Keenan & W.Sleath Queen B

N Wooldridge & S Hodgkinson, Rising Sun Staggs

V

M Lain & S.Bell Rising Sun

T.Smith & H.Eker Waggon

V

C.Geatorex & G.Smith Waggon Mwf

A.Willett & S.Cole  NVSSC Lions

V

B.Harrison & D.Clive Ellistown Chiefs

K.Challis & J.Rush St Giles B

V

A.Miller  J.Wainwright Old Thatch

T.Sharpe & W.Bills Lady Jane

V

M.Henderson & M.Wilkinson St Giles A

S.Lain & D.Selwood Rising Sun

V

D.Robinson &S.Scott Rising Sun

M.Leeson & S.Mcknight NVSSC Wanderers

V

A.Lain & S.Buttress  Rising Sun

A.Robotham & C.Petcher Three Tuns

V

G.Powney & G.Bailiss Waggon

S.Harris & S.Watts Ellistown Chiefs

V

P.Mcrobie & M.Nyt ITCC B

S’King & P.Gregory snr Lady Jane

V

W.Whitfield & R.Chesterman Jubilee foxes

REST HAVE BYES

GAMES MAY BE ARRANGED TO BE PLAYED BEFORE BUT NOT AFTER THIS DATE PLEASE

BEST OF 5 FRAMES SPIN FOR BREAK 1ST AND LAST FRAME IF 3-3
RESULTS IN STRAIGHT AFTER MATCH PLEASE
NO RESULT RECEIVED BOTH TEAMS ELIMINATED

 

 

TEAM K.O - PRELIM ROUND

 

Thursday 14th June

RISING SUN A

 

V

BULLS HEAD MARKFIELD B

 

REST HAVE BYES

GAMES MAY BE ARRANGED TO BE PLAYED BEFORE BUT NOT AFTER THIS DATE PLEASE

RESULTS IN STRAIGHT AFTER MATCH PLEASE
NO RESULT RECEIVED BOTH TEAMS ELIMINATED

 

ALL K.O GAMES SPIN FOR BREAK FIRST and LAST FRAMES

 

 

 

GAMES MAY BE ARRANGED TO BE PLAYED BEFORE BUT NOT AFTER THIS DATE PLEASE

 

 

balls | Site Map| Contact Us | ©2009 Ibstock & District Pool League