Welcome to Ibstock & District Pool League Official Website

Please note: To be considered for the singles averages competition you must play in 75% of your league games throughout the season.

Please note: Any missing match cards will be added to the averages as when they are made available.

Bulls Head Markfield 'A' Played: Won: Average:
K. Silver 11 9 81.82
E. Harrold 19 11 57.89
J. Collier 3 2 66.67
D. Whittington 11 5 45.45
D. Hextall 17 11 64.71
R. Jordan 1 0 0.00
J. Woods  18 10 55.56
B. Thorne 4 2 50.00
E. Blair #DIV/0!
M. Sangster 9 1 11.11
B. Teago 7 0 0.00
100
Oddhouse Oddballs 'B' Played: Won: Average:
C. Wood 16 9 56.25
J. Jackson 16 5 31.25
D. Lain 6 2 33.33
C. Barry 8 4 50.00
R. Siddles 16 8 50.00
J. Noone 15 6 40.00
T. Fell 4 1 25.00
F. Wilson 5 1 20.00
C. Crowshaw 5 0 0.00
N. Gardner 1 1 100.00
R. Fovarge 1 1 100.00
93
The Whimsey Played: Won: Average:
D. Busby 13 8 61.54
J. Lovatt 16 9 56.25
D. Boulton 18 9 50.00
R. Taberner 9 4 44.44
A. Sparrow 15 4 26.67
L. Taberner 19 11 57.89
C. Sparrow 3 0 0.00
G. Powney #DIV/0!
B. Ashdown 2 0 0.00
95
Coalville Conny Club B Played: Won: Average:
E. Staines 6 6 100.00
J. Staines 8 4 50.00
W. Crook 7 5 71.43
Paul. Grant 7 4 57.14
A. Whittaker 17 9 52.94
D. Hurst 15 8 53.33
C. Grant 5 2 40.00
D. Brauer 12 2 16.67
G. McCarthy 1 0 0.00
Phillip. Grant 6 0 0.00
G. Wilks #DIV/0!
84
Queens Head Heather A Played: Won: Average:
G. Ottey 10 8 80.00
M. Coleman 19 14 73.68
J. Fearn 9 6 66.67
N. Wilton 9 3 33.33
D. Hartmann 15 7 46.67
J. Woodhouse 16 10 62.50
G. Williams 8 4 50.00
M. Wardle 14 7 50.00
C. French #DIV/0!
J. Lally #DIV/0!
100
The Swan Played: Won: Average:
A. Bennett 1 1 100.00
P. Profitt 15 9 60.00
C. Smart 18 6 33.33
R. Grewcock #DIV/0!
D. Ball 6 2 33.33
J. Beck 16 0 0.00
C. Lawrence #DIV/0!
N. Rawson 7 3 42.86
G. Ingram 1 0 0.00
L. Burchall 1 0 0.00
H. Turner 9 4 44.44
J. Turner 16 7 43.75
A. Greasley 8 1 12.50
L. Martin #DIV/0!
98
Bulls Head Nailstone Rovers Played: Won: Average:
G. Kirk 17 13 76.47
P. Kirk 17 12 70.59
A. Odedra 11 8 72.73
J. Sperry 11 6 54.55
C. Huntley  2 1 50.00
L. Hammond 4 3 75.00
J. Bartlette 10 4 40.00
I. Johnson 3 1 33.33
A. Hough 12 2 16.67
A. Kirk 7 0 0.00
D. Goode #DIV/0!
G. Liddington #DIV/0!
94
The Waggon Played: Won: Average:
C. Hill 13 10 76.92
G. Smith 20 15 75.00
I. Taylor 17 11 64.71
C. Greatorex 15 10 66.67
P. Ward 10 6 60.00
T. Hill 9 2 22.22
J. Edwards 4 1 25.00
M. Springthorpe #DIV/0!
D. Edwards 12 4 33.33
J. Manini #DIV/0!
100
Old Thatch Played: Won: Average:
B. Carr 16 14 87.50
S. Clough 14 7 50.00
C. Uttley 4 3 75.00
J. Wainwright 15 9 60.00
Y. Callaghan 6 2 33.33
P. Black 12 5 41.67
M. Hollis 18 10 55.56
J. Chatt 6 2 33.33
B. Watson 4 2 50.00
95
The Ram Played: Won: Average:
M. Deeney 7 5 71.43
J. Gamble 14 8 57.14
S. Warren 12 6 50.00
T. Haywood 6 2 33.33
J. Tointon 16 5 31.25
W. Pickering 9 3 33.33
H. Taylor 4 1 25.00
D. Mcgurk 7 1 14.29
T. Plant 11 1 9.09
B. Rowes 2 0 0.00
R. Johnstone 1 0 0.00
89
Jubilee Foxes Played: Won: Average:
B. Rood 17 15 88.24
R. Chesterman 13 11 84.62
G. Poyser 13 10 76.92
R. Pratt 15 11 73.33
A. Storey 14 9 64.29
Mitchell Willett 8 4 50.00
P. Davies 5 1 20.00
E. Ruparellia #DIV/0!
L. Rood #DIV/0!
K. Allen #DIV/0!
M. Smith 8 2 25.00
S. Silvester 1 0 0.00
C. Collins #DIV/0!
94

 

 

balls | Site Map| Contact Us | ©2009 Ibstock & District Pool League