Welcome to Ibstock & District Pool League Official Website

IBSTOCK & DISTRICT POOL LEAGUE
LEAGUE FIXTURES 2019-20
 
Results must be posted on the facebook group or text or e-mailed to Phill Gamble with a scanned copy of the card no later than 8.30 pm on the Monday after each game.
 
 
12 SEPT 2019
19 SEPT 2019
26 SEPT 2019
3 OCT 2019
10 OCT 2019
 
    1    v     2
       4      v       1
       1      v      9
      7      v       1
     1    v    8
 
    3    v     4
       2      v       3
       3      v      7
      8      v       2
     2   v    7
 
    5    v     6
       8      v       5
       4      v      8
     11     v       3
     3   v   12
 
    7    v     8
       6      v       7
       5      v     11
     12     v       4
     4   v   11
 
    9    v    10
      12     v       9
       6      v     12
      9      v       5
     5   v   10
 
   11   v    12
      10     v      11
       2      v     10
     10     v       6
     6   v    9
 
 
 
 
 
 
17 OCT 2019
24 OCT 2019
31 OCT 2019
7 NOV 2019
14 NOV 2019
21 NOV 2019
    
   10   v    1
       1     v       6
       3      v      1
       1      v    5
    
TEAM KO
    8    v    3
       2     v       5
       2      v      4
       6      v     2
TEAM KO
1ST ROUND
    7    v    4
       3     v      10
       5      v      7
       9      v     3
2ND ROUND
    
   11   v    6
       4     v       9
       6      v      8
      10     v     4
   
    
   12   v    5
       7     v      12
       9      v     11
      11     v     7
   
    
    9    v    2
       8     v      11
      12     v     10
       8      v    12
    
 
 
 
 
 
 
28 NOV 2019
5 DEC 2019
12 DEC 2019
19 DEC 2019
9 JAN 2020
16 JAN 2020
    11   v    1
    1   v    12
       2     v      1
 
     9     v    1
      1     v     4
    12   v    2
    2   v    11
       4     v      3
TEAM KO
     7     v    3
      3     v     2
     5    v    3
    3   v     6
       6     v      5
QUARTER
     8     v    4
      5     v     8
     4    v    6
    5   v     4
       8     v      7
FINALS
    11    v    5
      7     v     6
     7    v    9
    7   v    10
      10    v      9
 
    12    v    6
      9     v    12
    10   v    8
    9   v     8
      12    v     11
 
    10    v    2
     11    v    10
 
 
 
 
 
 
23 JAN 2020
30 JAN 2020
6 FEB 2020
13 FEB 2020
20 FEB 2020
27 FEB 2020
     1   v    7
   
       8    v     1
      1      v     10
       6     v     1
   
     2   v    8
   
       7    v     2
      3      v      8
       5     v     2
    
     3   v   11
   AGM
      12    v     3
      4      v      7
      10     v     3
REGISTRATION
     4   v   12
  
      11    v     4
      6      v     11
       9      v     4
NIGHT
     5   v    9
  
      10    v     5
      5      v     12
      12     v     7
  
     6   v   10
   
        9    v     6
      2      v      9
      11     v     8
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
5 MAR 2020
12 MAR 2020
19 MAR 2020
26 MAR 2020
2 APR 2020
9 APR 2020
     1   v    3
   
     5     v     1
      1     v     11
     12     v      1
 
     4   v    2
 TEAM KO
     2     v     6
      2     v     12
     11     v      2
TEAM KO
     7   v    5
 SEMI FINALS
     3     v     9
      3     v      5
      6     v       3
FINAL
     8   v    6
   
     4     v     10
      6     v      4
      4     v       5
 
   11   v    9
   
     7     v     11
      9     v      7
     10    v       7
 
   10   v   12
  
   12     v      8
      8     v     10
      8     v       9
 
 
N.B: Home team breaks frames number 1, 3, 5 and 7 and all pairs games are Scotch Pairs format
The referee SHOULD ask the player to nominate the pocket for every shot on the black. But the onus still remains with the player to nominate, if not promted.
ALL GAMES SHOULD BE PLAYED.
Games may be re-arranged with 48 hrs notice with no penalty. Less than 48 hrs notice could incur a 5 pt penalty. Less than 24 hrs notice could incur a 5 pt penalty plus a £5.00 fine.
All teams to be represented at the A.G.M. or a 10pt fine will be imposed
 
DIVISION ONE
DIVISION TWO
DIVISION THREE

1

Lady Jane Outcasts

07512098983

1

Ibstock Town CC Bulls

07584390556

1

Three Tuns On Tour

07803966503

2

Red Lion B

07465210992

2

Oddhouse B

07988821041

2

Vic (Helen Back Again)

07725447929

3

BYE

3

Conny Club Reunited

07941420982

3

Three Crowns

07488268897

4

Ibstock Central A

07505102234

4

Bulls Head Markfield B

07810396493

4

Crown Crusaders

07414922849

5

Whimsey Shadows

07534907191

5

EWMC Chiefs

07922258445

5

Waggon MWF

07870808846

6

Rising Sun A

07989434270

6

Queen Bee

07821177272

6

NVSSC Lions

07568433068

7

Rising Sun Staggs

07947630882

7

NVSSC Sporting Foxes

07554444934

7

Nailstone Bulls Head

07899950091

8

EWMC Buzzers

07834934014

8

BYE

8

Whimsey B

07528511315

9

#IbstockCentral

07904890289

9

Crown Spartans

07951209027

9

Bulls Head Markfield A

07825814107

10

BYE

10

St Giles

07968496309

10

Bird In Hand Measham

07969346651

11

Oddhouse Oddballs

01530270223

11

Red Lion A

07473173862

11

The Thatch Thatchers

07717133045

12

Ibstock Town CC A

07886759428

12

BYE

12

Jubilee Newbold Verdon

07488348179

 

 

 

 

Chairman: Neil Wooldridge: E-mail: Mrnawoo@aol.com; 07947 630882, 01455 291927
Results Secretary: Phill Gamble; E-mail: gammys@sky.com; 07886 759428
Visit: www.idpl.org.uk or join the Face book group

balls | Site Map| Contact Us | ©2009 Ibstock & District Pool League