Welcome to Ibstock & District Pool League Official Website

IBSTOCK & DISTRICT POOL LEAGUE
LEAGUE FIXTURES 2016-17
 
Results must be posted on the facebook group or text or e-mailed to Phill Gamble with a scanned copy of the card no later than 8.30 pm on the Monday after each game.
 

DIVISION 1&2

27/04/17 04/05/17 11/05/17 18/05/17 25/05/17 01/06/17
    1    v     2     3     v     1     1    v     4     7     v    1     1    v    8     2   v    1
    3    v    10    10    v     2     2    v     3     2     v    6     7    v    2    10  v    3
    4    v     8     4     v     6     5    v     9     5     v    3     3    v    6     8   v    4
    5    v     7     5     v     8     8    v     6    10    v    4     9    v    4     7   v    5
    9    v     6     9     v     7     7    v    10     8     v    9     5    v   10     6   v    9
           
08/06/17 15/06/17 22/06/17 29/06/17 06/07/17 13/07/17
    6     v     1 TEAM KO     4     v    1    10    v    1    5    v    1 TEAM KO
    2     v     5 1ST ROUND     3     v    2     2     v    9    2    v    4 ROUND 2
    3     v     4       9     v    5     3     v    8    3    v    9  
    7     v     8       6     v    8     4     v    7    7    v    6  
   10    v     9      10    v    7     6     v    5   10   v    8  
           
20/07/17 27/07/17 03/08/17 10/08/17 17/08/17 24/08/17
    1    v    3    9    v    1 TEAM KO    1     v    5       1    v    6
    2    v   10    8    v    2 ¼ FINALS    4     v    2 A.G.M.     5    v    2
    6    v    4    3    v    7      9     v    3 ICSC     4    v    3
    8    v    5    5    v   4      6     v    7       8    v    7
    7    v    9   10   v    6      8     v    10       9    v   10
           
31/08/17 07/09/17 14/09/17 21/09/17 28/09/17 05/10/17
    1    v    7 TEAM KO      8    v    1     1     v   10     1     v    9
    6    v    2 SEMI FINALS REGISTRATION    2    v    7     9     v    2     2     v    8
    3    v    5   NIGHT    6    v    3     8     v    3     7     v    3
    4    v   10   ICSC    4   v     9     7     v    4     4     v   5
    9    v    8       10   v    5     5     v    6     6     v   10
           
12/10/17 N.B: Home team breaks frames number 1, 3, 5 and 7 and all pairs games are Scotch Pairs format
The referee MUST ask the player to nominate the pocket for the black every shot on the black.
ALL GAMES SHOULD BE PLAYED.
Games may be re-arranged with 48 hrs notice with no penalty.  Less than 48 hrs notice will incur a 5 pt penalty. Less than 24 hrs notice will incur a 5 pt penalty plus a £5.00 fine.
All teams to be represented at the A.G.M. or a 10pt fine will be imposed
TEAM KO
FINAL

 

DIVISION ONE

 

 

DIVISION TWO

1

NVSSC LIONS

0789963532

 

1

ITCC WILD HOGS

07904890289

2

ICSC A

07534907191

 

2

QUEEN BEE

07521177272

3

LADY JANE OUT CASTS

07512098983

 

3

RISING SUN A

07790260253

4

JUBILEE SWANS

07801039556

 

4

ST GILES B

07766657578

5

ODDHOUSE ODDBALLS A

01530270223

 

5

THE BOOT

07922258445

6

CONNY CLUB POTTERS

07971863476

 

6

THREE TUNS

07949973695

7

ST GILES A

07968496309

 

7

BULL MARKFIELD B

07810396493

8

EWMC BUZZERS

07712235409

 

8

RISING SUN STAGGS

07947630882

9

ICSC B

07658397738

 

9

THE GATE HUGGLESCOTE

07941420982

10

ITCC A

07912648075

 

10

WHIMSEY WONKERS

07980929410

 

DIVISION 3

20/04/17 27/04/17 04/05/17 11/05/17 18/05/17 25/05/17
     1     v    8      1     v    12      9    v    1      1     v    6     11    v    1      1     v    4
     2     v    7      2     v    11      3    v    7      5     v    2     12    v    2      2     v    3
     3     v    12      3     v    6      8    v    4     10    v    3      5     v    3      8     v    5
     4     v    11      5     v    4      5    v    11      4     v    9      4     v    6      6     v    7
     5     v    10      7     v    10     12   v    6     12    v    7      7     v    9      9     v    12
     6     v    9      9     v    8      2    v    10     11    v    8     10    v    8     10    v    11
           
01/06/17 08/06/17 15/06/17 22/06/17 29/06/17 06/07/17
    12    v    1      2     v    1        6     v    1    3    v     1     10    v    1
    11    v    2      3     v    4 TEAM KO      2     v    5    2    v     4      8     v    3
     6     v    3      6     v    5 1st ROUND      3     v    10    7    v     5      7     v    4
     4     v    5      8     v    7        9     v    4    6    v     8     11    v    6
    10    v    7     10    v    9        7     v    12    11  v     9      5     v    12
     8     v    9     12    v    11        8     v    11    12  v    10      2     v    9
           
13/07/17 20/07/17 27/07/17 03/08/17 10/08/17 17/08/17
       1     v    9      7    v    1      5     v    1      1     v    10  
TEAM KO      7     v    3      8    v    2      2     v    6      3     v    8 A.G.M.
ROUND 2      4     v    8      3    v    11      3     v    9      4     v    7 ICSC
      11    v    5     12   v    4      4     v    10      6     v    11  
       6     v    12      5    v    9      7     v    11     12    v    5  
      10    v    2     10   v    6     12    v    8      9     v    2  
           
24/08/17 31/08/17 07/09/17 14/09/17 21/09/17 28/09/17
     1     v    2      1     v    11     1   v    5        4    v     1      1     v    3
     4     v    3      2     v    12     6   v    2 REGISTRATION      3    v     2      4     v    2
     5     v    6      3     v    5     9   v    3 NIGHT      5    v     8      5     v    7
     7     v    8      6     v    4   10   v    4 ICSC      7    v     6      8     v    6
     9     v    10      9     v    7   11   v    7       12   v     9      9     v    11
    11    v    12      8     v    10     8   v   12       11   v    10     10    v    12
           
05/10/17 12/10/17 N.B: Home team breaks frames number 1, 3, 5 and 7 and all pairs games are Scotch Pairs format
The referee MUST ask the player to nominate the pocket for the black every shot on the black.
ALL GAMES SHOULD BE PLAYED.
Games may be re-arranged with 48 hrs notice with no penalty.  Less than 48 hrs notice will incur a 5 pt penalty. Less than 24 hrs notice will incur a 5 pt penalty plus a £5.00 fine.
All teams to be represented at the A.G.M. or a 10pt fine will be imposed
     1    v    7      8     v    1
     2    v    8      7     v    2
   11    v    3     12    v    3
     4    v    12     11    v    4
     9    v    5     10    v    5
     6    v    10      9     v    6
   

DIVISION THREE

1

WHIMSEY

07528511315

2

BYE

 

3

BULL MARKFIELD A

07825814107

4

RAM

07399626354

5

CONNY CLUB B

07921253120

6

ODD HOUSE ODDBALLS B

01530270223

7

SWAN

07889666115

8

WAGGON

07870808846

9

QUEENS A

07973432760

10

JUBILEE FOXES

07810396493

11

OLD THATCH

07717133045

12

BULL NAILSTONE

07930693727

 

Chairman: Neil Wooldridge: E-mail: Mrnawoo@aol.com; 07947 630882, 01455 291927
Results Secretary: Phill Gamble; E-mail: gammys@sky.com; 07886 759428
Visit: www.idpl.org.uk or join the Face book group

 

 

balls | Site Map| Contact Us | ©2009 Ibstock & District Pool League